Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Acer leucoderme
Botanical Name

Acer leucoderme

Common Name
Chalk Maple
Wetland Status
FACU

25’ to 30’ tall native tree, often multi-trunked, has attractive. chalky white or light gray bark. Leaves give a spectacular display in the fall, ranging from shimmering yellow to vivid orange and deep red. This small maple is well suited for a variety of sites, including residences. Chalk maple grows well in full sun, partial shade, or deep shade, and has a high tolerance for dry soils. Seeds are eaten by birds & other wildlife.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

13.5 gal
58.75
11
-