Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Asclepias incarnata
Botanical Name

Asclepias incarnata

Common Name
Swamp Milkweed
Wetland Status
OBL

Herbaceous perennial forming stately clumps of upright stems with long narrow leaves & heads of fragrant soft mauve pink flowers, composed of many small intricate flowers. Blooms June – Aug. Grows 2-4’ tall in average, dry to medium, well-drained soils in full sun. Drought tolerant.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

1.2 qt
3.25
110
-