Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Asclepias perennis
Botanical Name

Asclepias perennis

Common Name
Aquatic Milkweed
Wetland Status
OBL

This white-flowered perennial wildflower is 1-2' tall.  Partial sun to medium shade, wet to consistently moist conditions, and soil containing abundant organic matter. Standing water is tolerated if it is temporary.  Blooms May – Sept.  Attracts butterflies and other pollinators.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

1.2 qt
3.25
Coming Soon!
-