Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Crataegus marshallii
Botanical Name

Crataegus marshallii

Common Name
Parsleyhaw
Wetland Status
FAC

15 ‘ 20 ‘tall, an excellent choice in patio or small space plantings. The clusters of white flowers appear in March/April and are soon followed by the foliage, which looks like flat Italian parsley, hence the tree’s name. Small red fruit that ripen in fall are relished by mocking birds. Tolerant of poorly drained soils; grows in full sun/part shade. Possess thorns when trees are young.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

3 gal
9.00
60
-
13,5 gal
50.00
25
-
20 gal
78.00
4
-
27.5 gal
115.00
2
-
45 gal
196.00
5
-