Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Cyrilla racemiflora
Botanical Name

Cyrilla racemiflora

Common Name
Swamp Titi
Wetland Status
FACW

Small, native semi-evergreen shrub 10-15’ tall; summer flowers are fragrant , creamy-white racemes that are 3-6” long and give the appearance of downward pointed fingers. Summer fruits are yellow-brown.  Suited to full sun or partial shade.  Perfect for naturalized plantings. In cold winters  leaves turn red before falling. Grows naturally on acidic, wetland soils, but can tolerate dry soils once it has become well established. Until then, water frequently.  Attractive to bees and birds.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

3 gal
9.00
500
-
6.5 gal
23.00
100
-