Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Acer palmatum
Botanical Name

Acer palmatum

Common Name
Japanese Maple
Wetland Status
Exotic

Partial sun, partial shade location – a little more sun than shade. Slightly acid soil, well-drained; mulch with pine straw. Slow growth rate but will mature to 15-20’ tall. Needs little care once established in the landscape. Wonderful accent for any landscape with outstanding fall color.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

6.5 gal
27.50
10
-
10 gal
41.50
4
-
13.5 gal
58.75
14
45 - May
27.5 gal
130.00
33
-