Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Adiantum pedatum
Botanical Name

Adiantum pedatum

Common Name
Maidenhair Fern
Wetland Status
FACU

Shady, moist garden spot with rich, loose, well-drained soil.  8 - 20" fronds spread their leaves horizontally in a nearly perfect circle, a graceful, fan-like pattern unique to the native ferns.  Burgundy red fiddleheads in early spring.  For daintiness, the deciduous Maidenhair Ferns have no equal.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
5.00
20
-