Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Athyrium filix-femina
Botanical Name

Athyrium filix-femina

Common Name
Lady Fern
Wetland Status
FAC

2' - 3' tall, a large clustered native fern; excellent for the woodland garden or among large flowering plants and shrubs.  Blades have feathery leaves of yellow-green to medium green.  Releases additional crosiers until late summer.  Easy to grow and will tend to spread slowly.  Soil neutral to slightly acid, part-shade to shade.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
5.00
35
-