Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Carex divulsa
Botanical Name

Carex divulsa

Common Name
Grassland Sedge
Wetland Status
FAC

 Exotic ornamental grass performs well in shaded, hard-to-landscape areas under trees. 1’– 3’ tall with a 2’ spread, has bright green leaves and a tidy, arching habit. Draught tolerant but appears lusher with regular irrigation.  Accent plant, small groups, or on a slope for erosion control.  Dry, moist or wet soils.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

3 gal
12.00
60
-