Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Cephalanthus occidentalis
Botanical Name

Cephalanthus occidentalis

Common Name
Common Buttonbush - Future Avl Only
Wetland Status
OBL

Deciduous shrub that easily grows in moist, humusy soils in full sun to part shade. Grows 6’ – 12’ tall. Great for low spots in the landscape. Will grow in shallow water. Fragrant white flowers with a pincushion appearance bloom in early to late summer. Attracts bees and butterflies.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

3 gal
9.00
-
50 in Oct '21
10 gal
46.00
-
5 in May '21