Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Coreopsis lanceolata
Botanical Name

Coreopsis lanceolata

Common Name
Lanceleaf Tickseed
Wetland Status
UPL

The most common coreopsis; easy to grow. Showy golden flowers bloom atop slender, erect stems from spring to early summer. Frequent deadheading will keep it in bloom well into the summer. Easily grown in dry to medium moisture, well-drained soil in full sun. Thrives in poor, sandy or rocky soils with good drainage. Tolerant of heat, humidity and drought. 

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
4.00
-
95 in May