Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Coreopsis tinctoria
Botanical Name

Coreopsis tinctoria

Common Name
Golden Tickseed
Wetland Status
FAC

Known for its small but abundant yellow flowers, painted maroon near the center. Good plant for areas with poor, dry soils and excellent in large plantings.  2-4' tall to 18" wide on smooth, stiff, branching stems.  Flowers typically bloom over a long late spring to fall period.  Prefers moist, sandy soil and sun to part-shade.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
4.00
60
-