Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Crinum americanum
Botanical Name

Crinum americanum

Common Name
Seven Sisters
Wetland Status
OBL

Long-lived perennial bulb 1-3’ sun or shade. A wetland plant, but will do well once established in a moist garden setting. Evergreen leaves grow directly from the bulb.  The fragrant flowers are white, sometimes marked with pink.  Will grow in standing water to 6’ deep.
 

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt/1 gal
4.00
165
-
2.5/3 gal
12.00
270
-