Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Eupatorium hyssopifolium
Botanical Name

Eupatorium hyssopifolium

Common Name
Hyssop-leaf Boneset
Wetland Status
FAC

Produces clouds of tiny white flowers, borne on top of 1-3’ tall stems, from late summer into autumn. The very narrow leaves are whorled around the stem lending itself to a very finely textured plant. Grows in a variety of soil types but requires good drainage. It is extremely attractive blowing in the wind with grasses and perennials.  Likes full sun to part shade.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
5.00
50
-