Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Hibiscus laevis
Botanical Name

Hibiscus laevis

Common Name
Halberdleaf Rosemallow
Wetland Status
OBL

Native herbaceous perennial grows to 6 ‘ with large cup-shaped blossoms, about 3 inches long, pink, sometimes white, with maroon or purple throats.  Attracts butterflies with its showy blossoms. Best grown in organically rich, medium to wet soils in full sun.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
3.00
40
-