Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Hibiscus moscheutos
Botanical Name

Hibiscus moscheutos

Common Name
Rosemallow
Wetland Status
OBL

Herbaceous perennial 3-7’ tall wildflower has pink exotic oversized flowers that are very striking. A large plant for the rear of the perennial border, mixed border, native plant garden or patio area. Grow in average, medium to wet soil in full sun.
 

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
3.00
175
-
3 gal
9.00
25
-