Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Hymenocallis liriosme
Botanical Name

Hymenocallis liriosme

Common Name
Spiderlily
Wetland Status
OBL

Perennial grows 1’ – 2' high, sun or part-sun, with showy, white, fragrant flowers in spring and early summer. Grows in poorly drained sites such as ditches, marshes, and bottomlands. Useful in bog gardens and along the side of ponds and lakes in the landscape.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

2.5 qt
4.00
108
-