Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Ilex cassine 'Perdido'
Botanical Name

Ilex cassine 'Perdido'

Common Name
Dahoon Holly
Wetland Status
FACW

Evergreen tree 20-30’ high, 8-15’ wide.  Selected by Tom Dodd: “We selected this form of I. cassine for her tall, pyramidal habit, long narrow leaves and excellent red berries. It is not as dense as I. cassine 'Tensaw' but makes a light screen for damp areas or in dry sites with some irrigation. She likes sun and is a favorite with birds in the winter when in full fruit. A very good plant for the lower south and coastal areas.”  

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

13.5 gal
50.00
15
-
20 gal
78.00
12
-