Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Ilex x attenuata ‘Eagleson’
Botanical Name

Ilex x attenuata ‘Eagleson’

Common Name
Eagleson Holly
Wetland Status
FAC

Persistent red fruit is bright against the glossy, dark green leaves of this tree-form shrub, making it a nice decorative screen. Leaves are 1 to 3 inches long, elliptic to oblong-ovate, and are less spiny than classic hollies. Needs rich, slightly acidic garden soil and good drainage. Gender is female. Part-shade to full sun.

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT

13.5 gal
70.00
40
-