Menu
985.747.0510 | 63279 Lowery Road, Amite, LA 70422 | rick@lanativeplants.com
Iris x species
Botanical Name

Iris x species

Common Name
Louisiana Iris - Mixed Colors
Wetland Status
OBL

At least six hours a day of direct sun preferred.  These Irises were grown from seed so we do not know what they will turn out to be!  Combine Louisiana irises in beds with other plants or place potted iris in your pond or aquatic garden so that the rim of the pot is a few inches below the water’s surface.  May also plant on the edges of ponds, creeks or streams. 

SIZE

PRICE

COUNT NOW

FUTURE COUNT